Conference Schedule

Get un-lost this year. We’ve taken Invasion to the next level and that means 2 different schedules – one for the Youth, and one for the Young Adults. Take a look at these schedules, and if you’re not sure where you should be . . . just ask, man.
Youth ScheduleYoung Adult Schedule

Youth Schedule

Tuesday

REGISTRATION
5:00 pm
Tribes Competition (at Invasionmobile)
6:00 pm
Praise & Worship
7:00 pm
Josh M. Barclay

Wednesday

Evangelism Class (New Children’s Wing)
9:00-9:45 am
Morning Prayer
9:15 am
Morning Worship
10:00 am
Session 1
10:30 am
Leaders’ Session 1 (New Children’s Wing)
10:30 am
Break
11:00 am
U-Choose Session
11:15 am
Tribes Competition
11:40 am
Break
12:20 pm
Session 2
12:35 pm
LUNCH (The Spoon)
1:05 pm
Football Tournament
1:45-6:00 pm
Uno Tournament
Tribes Competition (at Invasionmobile)
6:00 pm
Special Musical Guest, Stephen Malcom
Praise & Worship
Josh M. Barclay
7:00 pm

Thursday

Evangelism Class (New Children’s Wing)
9:00-9:45 am
Morning Prayer
9:15 am
Morning Worship
10:00 am
Session 3
10:30 am
Leaders’ Session 2 (New Children’s Wing)
10:30 am
Break
11:00 am
U-Choose Sessions
11:15 am
Tribes Competition
11:40 am
Break
12:20 pm
Session 4
12:35 pm
LUNCH – The Spoon
1:05 pm
Youth Leaders’ Luncheon
1:05 pm
Soccer Tournament
1:45-6:00 pm
Arm Wrestling
Euchre Tournament
Tribes Competition (at Invasionmobile)
6:00 pm
Praise & Worship
7:00 pm
Josh M. Barclay

Friday

Evangelism Class (New Children’s Wing)
9:00-9:45 am
Morning Prayer
9:15 am
Morning Worship
10:00 am
Session 5
10:30 am
Leaders’ Session 3 (New Children’s Wing)
10:30 am
Break
11:00 am
U-Choose Sessions
11:15 am
Tribes Competition
11:40 am
Break
12:20 pm
“Invasion’s Got Talent”
12:35 pm
LUNCH – The Spoon
1:35 pm
Water Baptism
2:00 pm
Basketball Tournament
2:15-6:00 pm
Volleyball Tournament
Mad Dice Tournament
Tribes Competition (at Invasion mobile)
6:00 pm
Praise & Worship
7:00 pm
Josh M. Barclay

 


Young Adults’ Schedule

Tuesday

REGISTRATION
5:00 pm
Praise & Worship
7:00 pm
Josh M. Barclay

Wednesday

Evangelism Class (New Children’s Wing)
9:00-9:45 am
Morning Prayer
9:15 am
Chill Time Under the Tent
10:00 am
Leaders’ Session 1 (New Children’s Wing)
10:30 am
Worship
11:00 am
Session 1
11:15 am
Break
11:45 am
Session 2
12:00 pm
Break
12:30 pm
U-Choose Sessions
12:45 pm
Session 3
1:05 pm
LUNCH  (The Spoon)
1:45 pm
Volleyball Tournament
2:45-6:00 pm
Uno Tournament
Special Musical Guest, Stephen Malcom
Praise & Worship
Josh M. Barclay
7:00 pm

Thursday

Evangelism Class (New Children’s Wing)
9:00-9:45 am
Morning Prayer
9:15 am
Chill Time Under the Tent
10:00 am
Leaders’ Session 2 (New Children’s Wing)
10:30 am
Worship
11:00 am
Session 4
11:15 am
Break
11:45 am
Session 5
12:00 pm
Break
12:30 pm
U-Choose Sessions
12:45 pm
Session 6
1:05 pm
LUNCH (The Spoon)
1:45 pm
Basketball Tournament
2:45-6:00 pm
Arm Wrestling
Euchre Tournament
Praise & Worship
7:00 pm
Josh M. Barclay

Friday

Evangelism Class (New Children’s Wing)
9:00-9:45 am
Morning Prayer
9:15 am
Chill Time Under the Tent
10:00 am
Leaders’ Session 3 (New Children’s Wing)
10:30 am
Worship
11:00 am
Session 7
11:15 am
Break
11:45 am
Session 8
12:00 pm
U-Choose Sessions
12:35 pm
LUNCH (The Spoon)
1:00 pm
Session 9
1:35 pm
Water Baptism
2:00 pm
Football Tournament
2:45-6:00 pm
Uno Tournament
Praise & Worship
7:00 pm
Josh M. Barclay

Stay Up to Date

Receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!